Is Fresh Cut Carrots With Dip Ranch - 8 Oz (340 Cal) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carrots, Dip: Canola Oil, Low Fat Buttermilk (Skim Milk, Whey, Water, Skim Milk Solids, Whey Solids, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Disodium Phosphate, Carrageenan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Water, Egg Yolk, Non Fat Sour Cream (Cultured Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch), Carrageenan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Green Onion, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum.
Check Fresh Cut Carrots With Dip Ranch - 8 Oz (340 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cut Carrots With Dip Ranch - 8 Oz (340 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Where to buy
Fresh Cut Carrots With Dip Ranch - 8 Oz (340 Cal) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


