Is Fresh Cut Celery With Dip Ranch - 7 Oz (290 Cal) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Celery, Dip: Canola Oil, Low Fat Buttermilk (Skim Milk, Whey, Water, Skim Milk Solids, Whey Solids, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Disodium Phosphate, Carrageenan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Water, Egg Yolk, Non Fat Sour Cream (Cultured Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch), Carrageenan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Green Onion, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum.

Check Fresh Cut Celery With Dip Ranch - 7 Oz (290 Cal) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Cut Celery With Dip Ranch - 7 Oz (290 Cal) is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsVons

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go