Is Fresh Cut Mushrooms Spinach & Mozzarella 2 Count - 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mushroom, Spinach, Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Black Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Parsley, Natural Flavor)
Check Fresh Cut Mushrooms Spinach & Mozzarella 2 Count - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cut Mushrooms Spinach & Mozzarella 2 Count - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


