Is Fresh Cut Mushrooms Stuffed Baby Bella With Pico De Gallo & Cheddar 6 Count - 8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese cellulose
- mild cheddar cheese cultured pasteurized milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mushrooms, White Onion, Tomato, Jalapeno, Cilantro, Mild Cheddar Cheese Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes Annatto (Color), Monterey Jack Cheese Cellulose, Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin
Check Fresh Cut Mushrooms Stuffed Baby Bella With Pico De Gallo & Cheddar 6 Count - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cut Mushrooms Stuffed Baby Bella With Pico De Gallo & Cheddar 6 Count - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


