Is Fresh Cut Mushrooms Variety 6 Count - 8 Oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • parsley and natural flavor

parsley and natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baby Bella Or White Mushrooms, White Onion, Tomato, Spinach, Jalapeno, Mild Cheddar, Mozzarella, Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cilantro, Salt, Annatto (Color), Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose Added, California Garlic Medley (Seasoning Salt), Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Black Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Parsley And Natural Flavor), Potato Starch And Natamycin

Check Fresh Cut Mushrooms Variety 6 Count - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryEarthySpicySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSalad