Is Fresh Cut Mushrooms Variety 6 Count - 8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- monterey jack cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baby Bella Or White Mushrooms, White Onion, Tomato, Spinach, Jalapeno, Mild Cheddar, Mozzarella, Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cilantro, Salt, Annatto (Color), Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose Added, California Garlic Medley (Seasoning Salt), Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Black Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Parsley And Natural Flavor), Potato Starch And Natamycin
Check Fresh Cut Mushrooms Variety 6 Count - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cut Mushrooms Variety 6 Count - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


