Is Fresh Cut Mushrooms Variety 6 Count - 8 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- monterey jack cheese
- mozzarella
- mild cheddar
- parsley and natural flavor
- enzymes
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baby Bella Or White Mushrooms, White Onion, Tomato, Spinach, Jalapeno, Mild Cheddar, Mozzarella, Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cilantro, Salt, Annatto (Color), Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose Added, California Garlic Medley (Seasoning Salt), Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Black Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Parsley And Natural Flavor), Potato Starch And Natamycin
Check Fresh Cut Mushrooms Variety 6 Count - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cut Mushrooms Variety 6 Count - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


