Is Fresh Cut Snack Pack Apples & Cheese - 8 Oz (490 Cal) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skimmed milk powder
- cultured pasteurized milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Apples,Calcium Ascorbate (preservative),Cultured Pasteurized Milk,Salt,Enzymes,High Fructose Corn Syrup,Artificial Color,Corn Syrup,Water,Contains 2% Or Less: Butter,Calcium Disodium Edta (preservative),Disodium Phosphate,Hydrogenated Coconut Oil,Modified Corn Starch,Monoglycerides,Natural & Artificial Flavors,Potassium Sorbate,Skimmed Milk Powder,Sugar
Check Fresh Cut Snack Pack Apples & Cheese - 8 Oz (490 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cut Snack Pack Apples & Cheese - 8 Oz (490 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Where to buy
Fresh Cut Snack Pack Apples & Cheese - 8 Oz (490 Cal) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Slice


