Is Fresh Cut Vegetable Tray Round - 38 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt

malt

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbleached unbromated wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), water, levain, rye flour, salt, yeast, malt

Check Fresh Cut Vegetable Tray Round - 38 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Cut Vegetable Tray Round - 38 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep