Is Fresh Cut Vegetable Tray Round - 38 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- unbleached unbromated wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
- rye flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
unbleached unbromated wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), water, levain, rye flour, salt, yeast, malt
Check Fresh Cut Vegetable Tray Round - 38 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Cut Vegetable Tray Round - 38 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Fresh Cut Vegetable Tray Round - 38 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


