Is Fresh Cut Vegetables Stew - 38 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

lasagna (marinara sauce (crushed tomatoes, whole plum tomatoes (whole peeled tomatoes, tomato puree, salt, citric acid, basil leaf) sweet onions, extra virgin olive oil, garlic, sea salt, basil oregano, black pepper), dough (semolina flour (unenriched), whole egg, water), filling (ricotta cheese (pasteurized whole milk, skim milk solids, starter, salt), parmesan cheese (cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes)), parsley, salt, pepper,)

Check Fresh Cut Vegetables Stew - 38 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Cut Vegetables Stew - 38 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep