Is FRESH DICED TOMATOES, CHOPPED ONIONS, JALAPENOS AND FRESH CILANTRO Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, WHITE ONION, JALAPENO PEPPER, CILANTRO LEAVES, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE [WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 80, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES) AND LIME OIL], GARLIC (CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), SALT, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CITRIC ACID.

Check FRESH DICED TOMATOES, CHOPPED ONIONS, JALAPENOS AND FRESH CILANTRO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Piece

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingMeal Prep