Is Fresh Dress Green Goddess Salad Dressing & Marinade Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- pasteurized liquid whole egg
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Non Gmo Canola Oil, First Pressed Pure Olive Oil, White Vinegar, Pasteurized Liquid Whole Egg, Onion, Garlic, Sweetener (maltodextrin, Sucralose), Parsley, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid. Contains: Eggs.
Check Fresh Dress Green Goddess Salad Dressing & Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Dress Green Goddess Salad Dressing & Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


