Is Fresh Express 5-Lettuce Mix Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Leaf Lettuce, Red Leaf Lettuce, Butter Lettuce, Romaine Lettuce, Radicchio.
Check Fresh Express 5-Lettuce Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Express 5-Lettuce Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Fresh Express 5-Lettuce Mix is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrispCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking


