Is Fresh Express Antioxidant Salad Kit, 7.06 Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALAD: SPINACH, KALE, RED CABBAGE, CARROTS, DRESSING: WATER, SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BLUEBERRY CONCENTRATE (BLUEBERRIES, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), SALT, CANOLA OIL, XANTHAN GUM, FETA CHEESE: FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR), BLUEBERRIES: BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER KERNELS: ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNEL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT.

Check Fresh Express Antioxidant Salad Kit, 7.06 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Express Antioxidant Salad Kit, 7.06 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangySavorySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepLunchSide Dish