Is Fresh Express Asian Caesar Chopped Salad Kit Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE: ROMAINE LETTUCE; DRESSING: CANOLA OIL, WATER, SRIRACHA SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAYENNE PEPPERS, SUGAR, SALT, JALAPENO PUREE [JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, CITRIC ACID], WATER, CARROT FIBER, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS [CONTAINS SOY], XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, PAPRIKA), ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), EGG YOLK, RICE VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF SESAME OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SPICE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, SEASONING BLEND (DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR ; DRIED PINEAPPLE: PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID; WONTON STRIPS: WHEAT FLOUR, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, WATER AND SALT; CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, POWDERED CELLULOSE ( TO PREVENT CAKING), ENZYMES, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE); DRIED GINGER: GINGER, CANE SUGAR; BLACK SESAME SEEDS.
Check Fresh Express Asian Caesar Chopped Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Express Asian Caesar Chopped Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fresh Express Asian Caesar Chopped Salad Kit is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


