Is Fresh Express Blueberry Raspberry Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage Blueberry Raspberry Dressing Dried Blueberries Slivered Toasted Almonds Chopped Kit, Blueberry Raspberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • nonfat greek yogurt

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLES: ICEBERG LETTUCE, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CARROTS, RED CABBAGE; DRESSING: NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM), WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), BLUEBERRY CONCENTRATE (BLUEBERRIES, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACACIA GUM, POPPY SEEDS, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID; DRIED BLUEBERRIES: CULTIVATED BLUEBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR; ALMONDS.

Check Fresh Express Blueberry Raspberry Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage Blueberry Raspberry Dressing Dried Blueberries Slivered Toasted Almonds Chopped Kit, Blueberry Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySavoryTangySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The Go