Is Fresh Express Fancy Greens Salad Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Green Tango Lettuce, Radicchio, Carrots.
Check Fresh Express Fancy Greens Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Express Fancy Greens Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Fresh Express Fancy Greens Salad is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
BitterNeutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishing


