Is Fresh Express Iceberg Salad Mix Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Iceberg Lettuce, Red Cabbage, Carrots.
Check Fresh Express Iceberg Salad Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Express Iceberg Salad Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Fresh Express Iceberg Salad Mix is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go


