Is Fresh Express Pear Gorgonzola Salad Kit Prepackaged - 6.4 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Delicate sweet-tart accents and tangy, crumbly notes contrast with a crisp base and a smooth, zesty finishing sauce, creating layered textures. Commonly used for quick lunches, side salads, or potluck contributions, reviewers praise flavor balance and convenience while occasionally noting variable freshness and portion size in some packages during transit.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables: Baby Green Leaf Lettuce, Baby Tango Lettuce, Baby Green Oak Lettuce, Baby Lollo Rossa Lettuce, Baby Red Leaf Lettuce, Baby Red Oak Lettuce, Radicchio, Baby Spinach, Baby Mizuna, Baby Arugula, Baby Beet Tops, Baby Butter Lettuce, Baby Chard, Baby Kale, Baby Pak Choi, Baby Tatsoi, Endive, Frisee, Ingredients May Vary; Dressing: Water, Pear Juice Concentrate, Chardonnay Wine Vinegar, Pear Puree, Canola Oil, Brown Sugar Gorgonzola Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Dried Chive, Citric Acid, Spice, Natural Flavor; Frosted Almonds: Almonds, Sugar, Honey, Sea Salt; Dried Pear Crumbles: Pears, Sugar, Natural Flavor.

Check Fresh Express Pear Gorgonzola Salad Kit Prepackaged - 6.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Express Pear Gorgonzola Salad Kit Prepackaged - 6.4 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go