Is Fresh Express Pomegranate Chopped Kit - 10.3 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Green Cabbage , Romaine Lettuce , Kale , Red Cabbage , Carrots ; Dressing : Canola Oil , Water , Sugar , Pomegranate Juice Concentrate , Red Wine Vinegar , White Balsamic Vinegar , Orange Juice Concentrate , Natural Flavor , Salt , Xanthan Gum , Spice , Dried Garlic , Dried Ginger ; Dried Cranberries : Cranberries , Sugar , Sunflower Oil ; Flaxseeds .
Check Fresh Express Pomegranate Chopped Kit - 10.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Express Pomegranate Chopped Kit - 10.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
SUNFLOWER CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, SUNFLOWER CRUNCH
SUNFLOWER CRISP CHOPPED KIT SALAD, SUNFLOWER CRISP
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Marketside Sunflower Bacon Crunch Chopped Salad Kit
Where to buy
Fresh Express Pomegranate Chopped Kit - 10.3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


