Is Fresh Express Poppyseed Chopped Salad Kit - 13 Oz Egg Free?

Description
A ready-to-assemble chopped salad kit provides crisp, crunchy textures and a mildly sweet-tangy flavor profile; commonly used for quick lunches, side salads, and potlucks. Customer reviews cite convenience, crispness, and consistent taste, with occasional remarks about portion size, consistency of flavor distribution, packaging variability, and ease of preparation and portability.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A ready-to-assemble chopped salad kit provides crisp, crunchy textures and a mildly sweet-tangy flavor profile; commonly used for quick lunches, side salads, and potlucks. Customer reviews cite convenience, crispness, and consistent taste, with occasional remarks about portion size, consistency of flavor distribution, packaging variability, and ease of preparation and portability.
Ingredients
Vegetables : Green Cabbage , Romaine Lettuce , Red Cabbage , Carrots , Green Onion . Dressing : Sugar , Non Fat Greek Yogurt ( Cultured Skim Milk , Milk Protein Concentrate , Corn Starch , Tapioca Starch , Carrageenan , Locust Bean Gum ) , Canola Oil , Water , Apple Cider Vinegar , Sweet Onion ( Sweet Onion , Vinegar , Salt ) Salt , Egg Yolk , Pineapple Juice Concentrate , Poppy Seeds , Corn Starch , Dried Onion , Xanthan Gum , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Dried Garlic , Paprika Extract ( Color ) ; Dried Cranberries : Cranberries , Sugar , Sunflower Oil ; Pumpkin Seeds : Pumpkin Seeds , Canola Oil , Salt .
Check Fresh Express Poppyseed Chopped Salad Kit - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Express Poppyseed Chopped Salad Kit - 13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fresh Express Poppyseed Chopped Salad Kit - 13 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


