Is Fresh Express Salad Greens 50 50 Mix - 5 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spinach, Green Romaine Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Tango Lettuce, Green Oak Lettuce, Radicchio, Red Romaine Lettuce, Red Leaf Lettuce, Red Oak Lettuce, Mizuna, Arugula, Beet Tops, Butter Lettuce, Chard, Kale, Pakchoi, Tatsoi, Endive, Frisee, May Vary
Check Fresh Express Salad Greens 50 50 Mix - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Express Salad Greens 50 50 Mix - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Fresh Express Salad Greens 50 50 Mix - 5 Oz is available at 7 retailers
AlbertsonsHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayVitacost
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go


