Is Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Asian - 2.25 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Compact salad kit offers crisp, crunchy textures and a balanced savory-sweet flavor profile; contrasts between finely chopped elements and larger pieces create textural interest. Commonly used for quick lunches, side salads, or sandwich toppings. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, convenient single-serve sizing, and reliable flavor for ready-to-eat simple prep.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact salad kit offers crisp, crunchy textures and a balanced savory-sweet flavor profile; contrasts between finely chopped elements and larger pieces create textural interest. Commonly used for quick lunches, side salads, or sandwich toppings. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, convenient single-serve sizing, and reliable flavor for ready-to-eat simple prep.
Ingredients
Savoy Cabbage , Green Cabbage , Carrots , Celery , Green Onion , Cilantro , Dressing : Water , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Soybean Oil , Sugar , Distilled Vinegar , Steak Sauce ( Water , Tomato Paste , Distilled Vinegar , Corn Syrup , Salt , Raisin Paste , Orange Puree , Spices , Dried Garlic , Dried Onion , Caramel Color , Xanthan Gum ) , Soy Sauce , ( Water , Wheat , Soybeans , Salt ) , Salt , Sesame Oil , Modified Corn Starch , Sesame Seeds , Spice , Xanthan Gum , Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate ( Preservatives , Guar Gum , Dried Garlic , Dried Onion , Calcium Disodium EDTA ( Added to Protect Quality ) . Wonton Strips : Enriched Wheat Flour ( Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Vegetable Oil ( Soybean and/or Cottonseed ) , Water , Eggs , Salt , Sodium Benzoate ( Preservative ) , Enzyme , Naturally Colored , with : Annatto and Turmeric , and Dusted , with : Cornstarch , Almonds .
Check Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Asian - 2.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Asian - 2.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Asian - 2.25 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


