Is Fresh Express Salad Kit Salsa Ensalada Prepacked - 11.9 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- enzymes
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
iceberg lettuce, romaine lettuce, dressing: cultured buttermilk, tomatoes, canola oil, water, sour cream (cultured milk and cream, whey, skim milk powder, modified corn starch, maltodextrin, sodium phosphate, sodium citrate, guar gum, carrageenan gum, calcium sulfate, locust bean gum, enzymes), tomato paste, onions, sugar, cider vinegar, distilled vinegar, egg yolk, salt, jalapeno peppers, green onions, spice, xanthan gum, guar gum, maltodextrin, cultured dextrose, dried garlic, chili powder, cultured skim milk, lemon juice concentrate, dried bell peppers, mustard flour, dried onion, cheese: cheddar and colby cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto (vegetable color)), monterey jack cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), nacho taco seasoning (spices, salt, sugar, garlic powder, onion powder, soybean oil, citric acid, lime oil), powdered cellulose (prevents caking), natamycin (inhibits mold), chips: stone ground yellow corn, stone ground blue corn, sunflower oi
Check Fresh Express Salad Kit Salsa Ensalada Prepacked - 11.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Express Salad Kit Salsa Ensalada Prepacked - 11.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fresh Express Salad Kit Salsa Ensalada Prepacked - 11.9 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


