Is Fresh Express Smokehouse Chopped Kit, Smokehouse Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • malted barley flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLES: ICEBERG LETTUCE, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CARROTS, RED CABBAGE; DRESSING: WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, CANE SYRUP), CHAMPAGNE WINE VINEGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, CARAMELIZED ONION (YELLOW ONION, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID), GARLIC, UNCURED SMOKED BACON CRUMBLES (PORK, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, LESS THAN 2%: SALT [INCLUDING SEA SALT], VINEGAR, CELERY POWDER, CITRUS EXTRACTS, POMEGRANATE EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), SALT, CORN STARCH, SPICES (CONTAINS MUSTARD), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK, SOY), ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, GUM BLEND (XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED GUM ACACIA); BBQ CROUTONS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER/CANOLA OIL (SUNFLOWER/CANOLA OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS]), BARBECUE SEASONING BLEND (SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, TORULA YEAST, TOMATO POWDER, MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR [SUNFLOWER OIL], GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, RICE HULLS [TO PREVENT CAKING]), PALM OIL, CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SEA SALT; CHEESE: SMOKED GOUDA (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING).

Check Fresh Express Smokehouse Chopped Kit, Smokehouse against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal Prep