Is Fresh Express Spring Mix Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baby Green Leaf Lettuce, Baby Tango Lettuce, Baby Green Oak Lettuce, Baby Lollo Rossa Lettuce, Baby Red Leaf Lettuce, Baby Red Oak Lettuce , Radicchio, Baby Spinach, Baby Mizuna, Baby Arugula, Baby Beet Tops, Baby Butter Lettuce, Baby Chard, Baby Kale, Baby Pak Choi, Baby Tatsoi , Endive , Frisee.

Check Fresh Express Spring Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Express Spring Mix is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveVitacostWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The Go