Is FRESH EXTRA LARGE WHITE EGGS Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- fresh white eggs
fresh white eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fresh White Eggs
Check FRESH EXTRA LARGE WHITE EGGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH EXTRA LARGE WHITE EGGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Whole
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemCookingMeal Prep


