Is Fresh Farm Raised Atlantic Salmon with Hickory Bacon Rub, 0.8-1.2 lb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- including bacon
- natural flavors
including bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Atlantic Salmon (Color Added Through Feed), Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavors (Including Bacon), Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check Fresh Farm Raised Atlantic Salmon with Hickory Bacon Rub, 0.8-1.2 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Farm Raised Atlantic Salmon with Hickory Bacon Rub, 0.8-1.2 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Fresh Farm Raised Atlantic Salmon with Hickory Bacon Rub, 0.8-1.2 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


