Is Fresh Farm Raised BBQ Atlantic Salmon on a Cedar Plank, 0.8-1.3 lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Atlantic Salmon (Color Add Through Feed), Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Sugar, Sea Salt, Paprika, Natural Flavors (Including Smoke And Grill), Spices, Torula Yeast, Lemon Juice Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavors), Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check Fresh Farm Raised BBQ Atlantic Salmon on a Cedar Plank, 0.8-1.3 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Farm Raised BBQ Atlantic Salmon on a Cedar Plank, 0.8-1.3 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fresh Farm Raised BBQ Atlantic Salmon on a Cedar Plank, 0.8-1.3 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


