Is Fresh Farms Melting Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CREAM, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MICROFILTERED MILK PROTEIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CHEESE CULTURES, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check Fresh Farms Melting Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SaltyButteryMild
Texture
CreamySmoothOily
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichToppingSnacking