Is Fresh Finds Golden Greek Pepperoncini Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOLDEN GREEK PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID (FOR ACIDITY), SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES), YELLOW #5 (FOR COLOR.

Check Fresh Finds Golden Greek Pepperoncini against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
AcidicVinegaryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking