Is Fresh Fodder Taramosalata 200g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • unpasteurised fish roe
  • fish roe

unpasteurised fish roe

Dietitian note

Roe are fish eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

fish roe

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Canola Oil, Onion, Lemon Juice, Water, Soy Flour, Fish Roe (2%), Salt, Preservative (202) , Natural Colour (120). Contains unpasteurised fish roe.

Check Fresh Fodder Taramosalata 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Fodder Taramosalata 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking