Is Fresh Fodders Carrot & Cashew Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrot (74%), Olive Oil (11%), Water, Cashews (3.5%), Rice Malt Syrup, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Cumin (0.2%), Garlic, Preservative (202), Turmeric (0.1%), Pepper, Chilli, Herbs. Contains: Cashews.

Check Fresh Fodders Carrot & Cashew against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyEarthyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping