Is Fresh Foods Market, Summer Fresh Tomato Basil Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- light cream
light cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Ground Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt), Vegetable Stock (Water, Onion, Carrot, Celery, Salt), Light Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Olive Oil, Basil, Garlic, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt And Spice
Check Fresh Foods Market, Summer Fresh Tomato Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Foods Market, Summer Fresh Tomato Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
CLASSICO, TOMATO & BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
About this product
Soup · Liquid


