Is Fresh From Meijer Classic Hummus Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKPEAS (WITH INTERIOR), CANOLA OIL, TAHINI (GROUND SESAME, WATER), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SODIUM BENZOATE, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS. CONTAINS SESAME.
Check Fresh From Meijer Classic Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh From Meijer Classic Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich


