Is Fresh from Meijer Roasted Garlic Chicken Sausage Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, contains 2% or less of roasted garlic (garlic, water), salt, spices, natural flavors, citric acid, dehydrated garlic, parsley flakes, sugar, rosemary extract, vinegar. In a natural pork casing.

Check Fresh from Meijer Roasted Garlic Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichMeal Prep