Is Fresh Fruit Tart (9 in), 2 lb Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • whole eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tart Shell (Unbleached Natural Flour, Butter, Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Canola Oil, Whole Eggs, Whey, Salt, Vanilla), Strawberries, Apricot Glaze (Evaporated Cane Sugar, Water, Glucose, Apricot Puree, Pectin, Vegetable Gums, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract (Natural Color)), Blackberries, Raspberries, Pastry Cream (Creme Filling (Sugar, Non-fat Milk Powder, Modified Potato Starch, Dextrose, Sodium Alginate, Vegetable Fat Powder, Tetra Sodium Pyrophosphate, Natural Flavors, Calcium Lactate, Beta Carotene (Natural Color)), Cream (Cream (Milk), Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Water), Mango, Blueberries, Kiwi

Check Fresh Fruit Tart (9 in), 2 lb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyCreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemMeal PrepOn The Go