Is FRESH GARDEN SALAD, SUNFLOWER, RANCH Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • water salted egg yolk

water salted egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RANCH DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, BUTTERMILK, WATER SALTED EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SEA SALT, GARLIC*, ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES *DEHYDRATED). ROMAINE SPINACH, CUCUMBER, GREEN CABBAGE, CHERRY TOMATO, RED ONION,

Check FRESH GARDEN SALAD, SUNFLOWER, RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide Dish