Is Fresh Ginger Ice Cream Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ice cream mix (milk, cream, sugar, egg yolks, locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), candied ginger (ginger root, sugar), ground ginger, vanilla
Check Fresh Ginger Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Ginger Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


