Is Fresh Ginger Ice Cream Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice cream mix (milk, cream, sugar, egg yolks, locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), candied ginger (ginger root, sugar), ground ginger, vanilla

Check Fresh Ginger Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping