No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Fresh Gourmet Bacon-Less Bits Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Pinto Beans, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Yeast Extract, Tapioca Dextrin, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Torula Yeast. Packaged in a facility that also packages Tree Nuts.

Check Fresh Gourmet Bacon-Less Bits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SavorySmokyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichToppingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Fresh Gourmet Bacon-Less Bits | Spoonful