Is Fresh Gourmet Caesar Crunch Meal Topper, 16 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- milk
- enzyme modified parmesan cheese
- parmesan cheese
- whey
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAESAR CROUTONS, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL [WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT AND ASCORBIC ACID, SEASONING [WHEY, SALT, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), CULTURED NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE, ENZYME MODIFIED PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC (COLOR), EXTRACTIVE OF ANNATTO (COLOR), EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA
Check Fresh Gourmet Caesar Crunch Meal Topper, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Caesar Crunch Meal Topper, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Caesar Crunch Meal Topper, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Dried


