Is Fresh Gourmet Crispy Balsamic Beet Salad Toppings, 3.5 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp thin pieces provide a pronounced crunchy texture and sweet tart flavor with mild acidity; commonly used to top salads, grain bowls, and roasted vegetables for added texture and flavor contrast. Customers often note reliable crunch and bright flavor, while some report occasional variability in piece size and coating coverage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beet, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower, Safflower Oil, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Salt, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Beet Powder (Color), White Balsamic Vinegar Solids, White Distilled Vinegar, Molasses Powder, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors)

Check Fresh Gourmet Crispy Balsamic Beet Salad Toppings, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Gourmet Crispy Balsamic Beet Salad Toppings, 3.5 oz is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Flake, Piece, Dried

Flavor
EarthySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing