Is Fresh Gourmet Crispy Jalapenos Crunchy Toppings - 3.5 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Jalapeno Peppers, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower and/or Safflower Oil, Salt.
Check Fresh Gourmet Crispy Jalapenos Crunchy Toppings - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Crispy Jalapenos Crunchy Toppings - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Tortilla Strips Tri-Color - 3.5 Oz
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings - Santa Fe Style Tortilla Strips
Garden Fresh Gourmet Organic Jack's Cantina Salsa
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Crispy Jalapenos Crunchy Toppings - 3.5 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


