Is Fresh Gourmet Croutons Caeser Organic - 4.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic pasteurized milk
- milk
- organic parmesan cheese powder
organic pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sunflower and/or Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Cracked Rye, Organic Cracked Wheat, Salt, Yeast, 2% or Less of Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Sugar, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Parmesan Cheese Powder (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzyme), Organic Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors.
Check Fresh Gourmet Croutons Caeser Organic - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Croutons Caeser Organic - 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Croutons Caeser Organic - 4.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Pouch


