Is Fresh Gourmet Croutons Premium Classic Caesar - 5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • packaged in a facility that also packages tree nuts

packaged in a facility that also packages tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, 2% or Less of Garlic Powder, Milk, Romano Cheese Solids from Cow's Milk (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors (Milk), Whey, Lactose, Torula Yeast, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Vinegar, Dehydrated Parsley, Autolyzed Yeast, Spices, Mustard Powder (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt), Molasses Solids, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract and Ascorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Enzymes.

Check Fresh Gourmet Croutons Premium Classic Caesar - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Gourmet Croutons Premium Classic Caesar - 5 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingSnacking