Is Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings - Lightly Salted Crispy Jalapenos Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly seasoned, crunchy topping delivers pronounced heat and crisp snap with a toasted, savory note; commonly sprinkled on salads, sandwiches, tacos, soups and nachos to add texture and spicy lift. Reviewers cite reliable crunch and flavor enhancement, noting occasional variability in heat level and seasoning across batches and subtle aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeno Peppers, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower And/or Safflower Oil, Sea Satl

Check Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings - Lightly Salted Crispy Jalapenos against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings - Lightly Salted Crispy Jalapenos is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BIGAKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVonsWegmans

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SpicyPepperySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSnacking