Is Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Tortilla Strips Santa Fe Style - 3.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • also packages tree nuts
  • packaged in a facility that also packages tree nuts

also packages tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Masa Flour, Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Or Less Of: Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil, Paprika, Spices, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Jalapeno Pepper, Natural Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Lime Juice Solids, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Trace Of Lime,dehydrated, Packaged In A Facility That Also Packages Tree Nuts

Check Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Tortilla Strips Santa Fe Style - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Tortilla Strips Santa Fe Style - 3.5 Oz is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sVons

About this product

Chips · Strip

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnackingGarnishing