Is Fresh Gourmet Dried Cherries & Walnut Salad Toppings Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dried cherries (red tart pitted cherries, sugar, sunflower oil), raw walnuts
Check Fresh Gourmet Dried Cherries & Walnut Salad Toppings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh Gourmet Dried Cherries & Walnut Salad Toppings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Tortilla Strips Tri-Color - 3.5 Oz
DRIED & SWEET CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS SALAD TOPPING, DRIED & SWEET
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings - Santa Fe Style Tortilla Strips
Garden Fresh Gourmet Organic Jack's Cantina Salsa
Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Sweet Kale Salad - 9.5 Oz
Where to buy
Fresh Gourmet Dried Cherries & Walnut Salad Toppings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Dried


